Staff

RVRSA Staff

 

The RVRSA staff/personnel consist of 33 full-time employees within the following departments: Administration, Accounting, Engineering, Industrial Pretreatment, Laboratory, Operation/Maintenance and Trunk Line.

The plant is managed by Executive Director JoAnn Mondsini, and operated by licensed operator, Eric Reichert, Plant Manager.

Administration
JoAnn Mondsini, S-4, C-4 Executive Director
Janice Fox, Administrative Assistant/Custodian of Public Records/Assistant Board Secretary                                                                                                                          Pamela Fernandez-Smith, Records Clerk I

Finance
B. K. Sandy Thai, CMFO, QPA, RPPS, Chief Financial Officer/SED Officer/Assistant Board Treasurer, Qualified Purchasing Agent
Cathy Belli, Payroll, Benefits Specialist

Licensed Operator
Eric Reichert, S-4, C-3, CPWM, CDL B, Licensed Operator/Plant Manager

Human Resources/Safety Coordinator
Corinne Mosher, Human Resources/Safety Coordinator

Operations/Maintenance
Patrick O’Donnell – S4, C-4, W-2, T-3, N-2, Class A CDL, Swing Shift Supervisor & Backup Lisenced Operator

Trunk Line
Ray Simmons- C-1, CDL – B Maintenance Manager & Trunk Line Supervisor

Engineering/IPP
Robert Bocchino, P.E., Manager of Engineering
Scott Allen, Staff Engineer
Ed Grimsland, Engineering Assistant I
Herbert Ang, Electrical Engineer
Natalie Pisarcik, S-2, C-3, N-2, IPP Coordinator

Laboratory
Ginette Simolia, Laboratory Manager, Quality Assurance Officer
Shinese Jacob, Laboratory Technician Assistant

Plant Departments & Personnel

Operations
Ali, Abdul

Caballero, Yolanda

Davis, Chris

Leahy, Eric – S-1, C-2, B

Mejorado, Daniel

Micali, Glen

Santos, Jorge –  S-1, C-1

Carrasco, Hilser S-1, N-1

Thunell, Warren – S-2, C-1

Venturini, Robert

Yudichak, Kenneth – S-2, C-3, CDL-A                                                                                                                                                                                                                              

Trunkline

Maxson, Jim – CDL – A
McManus, Robert – S-1, C-1,CDL-B
McNamara, Daniel – S-1, C-2, CDL-B

Sgro, Ted

Maintenance
DeDominics, Mario –  CDL – B

Building Maintenance
Skrobala, Joseph

Custodial Services

Alcock, David